Football Latest - Barnsley

League Two League Table


PosTeamPWDLGFGAWDLGFGA GDPts
1Lincoln City940111531072 1122
2Exeter City931112730162 919
3Newport County93015831155 -319
4Carlisle United92115530255 016
5Oldham Athletic92129822061 615
6Forest Green Rovers91404322094 615
7Swindon Town92118722187 215
8Stevenage93115312166 215
9Yeovil Town812145301111 914
10Colchester United930112204168 813
11Bury93119410357 313
12Port Vale93017211336 213
13Tranmere Rovers92213212176 213
14MK Dons82204212144 213
15Crawley Town92118720334 013
16Mansfield Town82116304044 311
17Cheltenham Town91123321266 011
18Crewe Alexandra82119101308 08
19Cambridge United91135811238 -88
20Northampton Town90324711246 -57
21Morecambe920336004212 -136
22Grimsby Town90132911337 -115
23Notts County9022410014614 -143
24Macclesfield Town902236005412 -112
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lincoln City97111871122
2Exeter9612189919
3Newport96121013-319
4Carlisle95131010016
5Oldham9432159615
6Forest Green9360137615
7Swindon94321614215
8Stevenage9432119215
9Yeovil8422156914
10Colchester93421810813
11Bury94141411313
12Port Vale9414108213
13Tranmere9342108213
14MK Dons834186213
15Crawley94141111013
16Mansfield8251107311
17Cheltenham932499011
18Crewe82249908
19Cambridge9225816-88
20Northampton9144813-57
21Morecambe9207518-136
22Grimsby9126516-115
23Notts County90361024-143
24Macclesfield9027718-112

Barnsley's Results
Sep 15Coventry City0 - 1A
Sep 8Walsall1 - 1H
Sep 4Oldham Athletic2 - 1A
More Results
Barnsley's Fixtures
Sep 29Fleetwood TownA
Oct 2Plymouth ArgyleH
Oct 6Peterborough UnitedA
More Fixtures
League One Table
PosTeamPldGDPts
5Walsall9318
6Charlton9417
7Barnsley81015
8Blackpool9314
9Acc. Stanley9114
Full Table

sml